ACEC/MA Past-Presidents

ACEC/MA Past-Presidents

1960-Present

(Firm listed, if known, is firm name during the year of leadership)

 
March 22, 1960-Jan. 1961  Hugh P. Duffill
1961-1962 (no information)
1962-1963 (no information)
1963-1964 (no information)
1964-1965 John G. Jarnis
1965-1966 C.R. Wickerson
1966-1967 H. Alfred Pontier
1967-1968 Andrew C. Paton
1968-1969 William L. Hyland
1969-1970 Joseph E. Heney, PE (deceased)(Camp Dresser McKee)
1970-1971 John Barrett
1971-1972 William H. McGrath, (Roberge and McGrath)
1972-1973 Edwin Shields
1973-1974 Amos E. Kent
1974-1975 Paul C. Bucknam, Jr., PE (Whitman and Howard)
1975-1976 A. Eugene Sullivan (deceased)(Robert W. Sullivan, Inc)
1976-1977 William H. McTigue (deceased)
1977-1978 Paul W. Prendiville
1978-1979 Richard A. Currier
1979-1980 Nicholas Bachynski
1980-1981 David K. Blake, PE, (Weston & Sampson Engineers, Inc)
1981-1982 Paul D. Guertin, PE (LEA Guertin)
1982-1983 Ronald C. Hirschfeld (deceased) (GEI Consultants, Inc)
1983-1984 Richard W. Albrecht (deceased)
1984-1985 Frederick D.A. King, Jr. (deceased)
1985-1986 Edmund G. Johnson
1986-1987 John G. Chalas (Metcalf & Eddy)
1987-1988 Melvin E. Jones, PE (deceased) (CDM)
1988-1989 Frederick G. Aufiero, PE (S E A Consultants, Inc)
1989-1990 Donald T. Goldberg, PE (GZA GeoEnvironmental, Inc)
1990-1991 Leo F. Peters, PE (Weston & Sampson Engineers, Inc)
1991-1992 Daniel M. Carson, PE (DMC Engineering, Inc)
1992-1993 Robert E. Hickman, PE (Whitman & Howard)
1993-1994 David B. Weiner, PE (Edwards and Kelcey, Inc)
1994-1995 Stanley D. Elkerton, PE (Universal Engineering, Inc)
1995-1996 William J. Rizzo, Jr. (Rizzo Associates, Inc)
1996-1997 David T. Goodemote, PE (S E A Consultants, Inc)
1997-1998 Harold E. Flight, PE (Gale Associates, Inc)
1998-1999 Judy Nitsch, PE (Judith Nitsch Engineering Inc)
1999-2000 Richard E. Hangen, PE (VHB/Vanasse Hangen Brusltin)
2000-2001 Edward B. Kinner, PE (Haley & Aldrich, Inc)
2001-2002 Jon Beekman (EarthTech)
2002-2003
Francis D. Leathers, PE (GEI Consultants, Inc)
2003-2004 Jean L. McCluskey, PE (Parsons Brinckerhoff)
2004-2005 Michael K. Powers, PE (Symmes Maini & McKee Associates, Inc)
2005-2006 Beth J. Larkin, PE (HNTB Corporation)
2006-2007 Michael J. Hanlon, PE (Weston & Sampson, Inc)
2007-2008 Robin S. Greenleaf, PE (Architectural Engineers, Inc)
2008-2009 James A. Pappas, PE (Stantec Consulting Services Inc.)
2009-2010 David F. Young, PE (CDM)
2010-2011 Lisa A. Brothers, PE (Nitsch Engineering
2011-2012 Mary B. Hall, PE (GZA GeoEnvironmental)
2012-2013 Ko Ishikura, PE (Green International Affiliates, Inc)
2013-2014 Richard F. O’Brien, PE (Parsons Brinckerhoff)
2014-2015 Joel P. Goodmonson, PE (Architectural Engineers, Inc)
2015-2016 David M. Vivilecchia (VHB)
   
   
   
   
 
 
 

 
 
Twitter